Alberta Summer Games Team Rosters Announced


May. 17, 2023


Girls Roster                                                                      Boys Roster

Head Coach: Cole Grantham                                              Head Coach: Medhi Souilah

Assistant Coach - Lonny Behm                                           Assistant Coach: Nola Maurier

Assistant Coach - Autumn Sutter

Kaleigh Behm - Ponoka                                                      Jean Pierre Abedi - Red Deer

Ainsley Berniko - Red Deer County                                      Kurin Calihoo - Sylvan Lake

Summer Bolton - Ponoka                                                    Blade Coles - Red Deer

Andie Diebert - Red Deer                                                    Ryan Cornall - Red Deer

Lauren Evans - Red Deer                                                    Christian Daniel - Red Deer

Rosabelle Folk - Red Deer County                                        Alae Gach - Red Deer  

Evyn Grantham - Red Deer                                                 Finn Griffiths - Red Deer

Mckaela Howard - Sylvan Lake                                            Espyn Hofer - Red Deer

Rowyn James - Sylvan Lake                                                Martin Kirov - Red Deer

Jayla Koleyak - Lacombe                                                     Lucas Konnik - Lacombe

Jazlyn Kopp - Red Deer                                                       Brady Maaskant - Red Deer

Victoria LePage - Red Deer                                                  Griffen Maddex - Red Deer

Olina Mercer - Red Deer                                                      Sage Maurier - Red Deer

Hamila Olaniran - Red Deer                                                 Jamaal Ndungutse - Red Deer

Maya Settle - Sylvan Lake                                                   Jeremy Pelech - Innisfail

Bree Stewart - Erskine (Stettler)                                          Cohen Porter - Blackfalds

Saige Sutter - Red Deer                                                       Alexander Rigguth - Blackfalds

Chloe Walokoff - Red Deer                                                   Rohaam Tawfik - Sylvan Lake

Reserve Players:

Charlee MacLeod - Red Deer

Jordyn Millar - Lacombe

Upcoming Events


May. 31, 2024 to Jun. 02, 2024

Camrose Night Classic
Rudy Swanson Fields-Camrose
Pre-Registration Required

read more »


Jun. 14, 2024 to Jun. 16, 2024

Wetaskiwin Spirit Cup
Wetaskiwin
Pre-Registration Required

read more »


Jun. 21, 2024 to Jun. 23, 2024

CASA U11 District Challenge
Ponoka Lucas Heights Fields

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information