Menu

Player Development

Chambers Memorial Soccer Camp

Rocky Mountain House

August 21-24, 2018

Players Born 2010 (U8) to 2004 (U14)

Informational Poster Link

Registration Link

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

2018 - U13 Rural Talent ID Program

Trials - August 18

Open to 2018 Outdoor CASA Registered Tier IV U13 Players

 

CLICK HERE FOR REGISTRATION FORM 

 

Alberta Soccer U13 ID CAMP  - September 7 - 9

in Red Deer 

only players chosen at the 

trials (Aug 18) will be eligible to attend

 

                                     

2017-U13 CASA SELECT TEAM ROSTERS

                                         CASA U13 GIRLS ROSTER                                               CASA U13 BOYS ROSTER

                       Haylee Louis-Smallboy (Ponoka Storm)                                                                             Brayden Lubach (Ponoka Storm)

                                  Teresa Cutts (Ponoka Storm)                                                                                              Ben Hinton (Ponoka Storm)

                                  Taylor Menssa (Ponoka Storm)                                                                                          Kalum McLean (Ponoka Storm)

                                  Amber McCartney (Camrose Vikings)                                                                                 Nathan Bendera (Ponoka Storm)

                                 Meagan Zimmel (Camrose Vikings)                                                                                    Jackson Saunders (Ponoka Storm)

                                 Kate Kungel (Camrose Vikings)                                                                                           Ali Hamoui (Wetaskiwin FC)

                                Grace Germann (Camrose Vikings)                                                                                     Ameen Aboughoushe (Camrose Vikings)

                               Julie Snider (Camrose Vikings)                                                                                            Riley Storos (Camrose Vikings)

                               Mariika Meadus (Lacombe Panthers)                                                                                  Mitchell Joyce (Camrose Vikings)

                               Kennedy denOudsten (Lacombe Panthers)                                                                         Keegan Culham (Camrose Vikings)

                               Emma Smith (Rocky Knights)                                                                                              Logan Mitchell (Camrose Vikings)

                              Amelia Chambers (Rocky Knights)                                                                                       Carter Karwandy (Ponoka Storm)

                             Amelia Dippenaar (Wetaskiwin SC)                                                                                        Parker Aldrich (Lacombe Panthers)

                            Timaya Toldy (Wetaskiwin SC)                                                                                               Jac Roberts (Lacombe Panthers)

                            Maria Kircher (Wetaskiwin SC)                                                                                                Wilson Cross (Wetaskiwin SC)

                            Ellie Lightning (Wetaskiwin SC)                                                                                                 Levi Reiter (Wetaskiwin SC)

                            Jennifer Hoekstra (Stettler FC)                                                                                                    Cameron Campbell (Lacombe Panthers)

                             Zahara Effon (Wetaskiwin SC)                                                                                                   Jack MacEachern (Rimbey)                                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Alberta Soccer Association is the governing body of Soccer for
District #5 and includes the following Member Associations: