Menu

Summer Games

                                                 

 

Thank you to all who tried for the Zone 4 Summer Games Teams

Below is a list of the Successful applicants:

                        Boys Team:                                                                                  Girls Team:

                        Boris Berbic - Red Deer                                                                                                              Rebekah Andasol - Red Deer

                        Braeden Bowering - Lacombe                                                                                                     Paityn Babb - Innisfail

                        Ashton Chipman - Red Deer                                                                                                       Ella Damberger -  Red Deer

                        Owen Curtis - Red Deer                                                                                                              Abigail Dean - Red Deer

                        Josh De Guzman - Stettler                                                                                                          Kiah Easton - Camrose

                        Gage Reeves - Red Deer                                                                                                            Rachel Frenette - Red Deer

                        Coen Good - Red Deer                                                                                                                 Anessa Harrod - Lacombe

                        Joel Gustavson - Stettler                                                                                                              Alyssa Hrywkiw - Red Deer

                       Jared Hand - Sylvan Lake                                                                                                             Chloe Kitchen _ Red Deer

                       Pedja Pribilic - Red Deer                                                                                                               Aeries McBurney - Red Deer

                       Dylan Hilburn - Edberg                                                                                                                  BaeLee McNulty - Red Deer

                      Daniel Humbke - Lacombe                                                                                                             Allyne Simonot - Sylvan Lake

                      Luke Johnson - Bentley                                                                                                                  Jelena Snydal - Red Deer       

                     Jacob Konnik - Lacombe                                                                                                               Jenica Swartz - Bentley

                     Jackson MacDonald-Lacombe                                                                                                       Emily Vandermeer - Innisfail

                     Logan McDougall - Red Deer                                                                                                         Abby Ishie - Rocky Mt.House

                     Reid Peterson - Red Deer                                                                                                              Corbynn Fujomoto-Red Deer

                     Ezra Samson - Red Deer                                                                                                                Dakota Greenlees - Rimbey

                    Alternates: Jaeden Swartz - Bentley - Gavin Henkel - Lacombe                                                   Alternate: Kayla Miekle - Stettler

Central Alberta Soccer Association is the governing body of Soccer for
District #5 and includes the following Member Associations: