Menu

Championship Photo Gallery

  2018 Outdoor - U11                                                                                                                                 

 
   

2018 Penhold Piranhas U11

 Millwoods Classic - Gold   

U11 League Gold  

U11 Rural Challenge - Gold

    

 

 

 

 

 

2018 Bentley Big Horns U11 

U11 League - Silver

 U11 Rural Challenge - Silver

Camrose Night Classic Gold

Wetaskiwin Spirit Cup - Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                   

2018 U11 Boys Top Scorer               2018 U11 Girls Top Scorer                        Camrose Vikings (McClarty)- Night Classic - Gold

Nash Hailstone-Camrose Vikings       Shayla Van Petten - Camrose Vikings            Qualifier B Division - Silver

               

Camrose (Gamble) - Night Classic - Gold -                         Rimbey Rush - Mixed - Wetaskiwin Spirit Cup - Gold

Qualifier B Division - Gold

U11 Rural Challenge - 6th 

                     

2018 Camrose Vikings (Smith) - U11 Girls                                               2018 Camrose Vikings (Olson) - U11 Girls

League - GOLD / Camrose Night Classic - Gold                                    League - Silver / Camrose Night Classic - Bronze

Wetaskiwin Spirit Cup - Gold                                                                    U11 Rural Challenge - Silver

U11 Rural Challenge- GOLD

Stettler FC - U11 Girls - League - Bronze

2018 Outdoor - U13

2018 - Ponoka Storm - U13 Boys - Wetaskiwin Spirit Cup - GOLD

Camrose Night Classic - Silver /  Provincial- GOLD

2018 Lacombe Panthers  (Dunlap) U13 Boys                                       2018 Lacombe Panthers (VanDerHeide) - U13 Boys

Wetaskiwin Spirt Cup - Silver / League - GOLD                                     Wetaskiwin Spirt Cup - Bronze / League - SILVER

           

2018 Camrose Vikings (Culham) - U13 Boys                                          U13 Boys Top Scorer - Ameen Aboughoushe

Camrose Night Classic - Silver /  League - BRONZE                                         Camrose Vikings

                            

2018 Stettler FC - U13 Girls                                                                           2018 Camrose Vikings - U13 Girls

Wetaskiwin Spirit Cup = Bronze / League - GOLD                                      Night Classic - Bronze / League - SILVER

Provincial  - 4TH AND FAIRPLAY AWARD 

          

2018 Lacombe Panthers - U13 Girls                                                   2018 U13 Girls - Top Scorer

League - BRONZE                                                                               Mariika Meadus

2018 - Outdoor U15

 

2018 Camrose Vikings (Thompson) U15 Boys                                     2018 Camrose Vikings (Befus) - U15 Boys

Wetaskiwin Spirit Cup - Silver / Night Classic - Gold /

League - GOLD                                                                                              Night Classic - Gold  /        League - SILVER

Provincials - 8th

                      

     2018 Wetaskiwin SC Warriors - U15 Boys                               2018 U15 Boys - Top Scorer

   Wetaskiwin Spirit Cup - Gold / Night Classic - Silver                 Henok Sexton - Camrose Vikings

     League - BRONZE

            

2018 Camrose Vikings - U15 Girls  - Night Classic - Gold            2018 Stettler FC - U15 Girls

League - GOLD      / Provincials - SILVER                                    League - SILVER        / Provincials - 6th

          

2018 Ponoka Storm - U15 Girls                                                      2018 U15 Girls - Top Scorer

League - BRONZE                                                                            Kiah Easton - Camrose Vikings

2018 - Outdoor U17

Tier III

CASA SELECTS - U17 Tier III Girls

Ardrie Summit Cup - Bronze /  Spruce Grove Moon Day - Silver / Provincials - Silver

Tier IV

U17 Boys

Camrose Vikings - Night Classic - Gold / League - Gold / Provincials - Gold

Stettler FC -  Night Classic - Silver / League - Silver / Provincials - Bronze

         

Rocky Knights - League - Bronze                                                     Top Goal Scorer - U17 Boys

                                                                                                              Seth Misiak - Camrose Vikings

U17 Girls                                                                                              

Camrose Vikings - Night Classic - Gold / League - Silver / Provincials - Gold

Ponoka Storm - SPDSA Classic - Gold / League - Gold / Provincials - Silver

      

Stettler FC - League - Bronze                                                                   Top Goal Scorer- U17 T4 Girls

                                                                                                                                      Chanelle Bauer - Camrose Vikings

U19 Boys and Girls

Lacombe Panthers - U19 Boys -

Night Classic - Bronze / Provincials - Gold

 

Camrose Vikings - U19 Boys

 Night Classic - Gold / Provincials - 5th

-------------------------

(Photo Unavailable)

Rocky/ Rimbey Knights U19 Girls

Night Classic - Bronze / Provincials - 5th

 

 

 

 

Central Alberta Soccer Association is the governing body of Soccer for
District #5 and includes the following Member Associations: